Broumov key

5th–7th April 2019

9th year of an International competition for young pianists

Česky     Polski

In collaboration with Department of Music Education of the Pedagogical Faculty of Charles University in Prague 

Key 2014 (Mikulov)

1st Category

 

1st prize

Kolářová Kamila

2nd prize

Sokolova Anna

3rd prize

Nyers Lili

Prize of honour

Fule Viktoria

2nd Category

 

1st prize

Francová Klára

2nd prize

Halíková Veronika

3rd prize

Lehner Sophia

3rd prize

Lezohupski Jakub

Prize of honour

Urbánková Kamila

Prize of honour

Strumpf Jan Edward

Prize of honour

Zápotocká Barbora

3rd Category

 

1st prize

Mojzešová Marie Viola

2nd prize

Karakas Benedek

2nd prize

Tkadlčíková Eliška

3rd prize

Mottlová Adéla

3rd prize

Müller Jan Filip

3rd prize

Rosenkrancová Donika

Prize of honour

Pflimpflová Kateřina

4th Category

 

1st prize

Ozerova Kamila

2nd prize

Böhm Robin

2nd prize

Komáromi-Nagy Márton

3rd prize

Nikolić Marek

3rd prize

Leżohupski Dominik

3rd prize

Špičáková Natálie

Prize of honour

Červenka Vojtěch

 

Key 2013 (Mikulov)

1st Category

 

1st prize

Tereza Todorova

2nd prize

Veronika Halíková

2nd prize

Dorota Molčanová

3rd prize

Rozálie Číhalová

3rd prize

Kacper Kukliński

Prize of honour

Amálie Hrůzová

2nd Category

 

1st prize

Müller Jan Filip

2nd prize

Tkadlčíková Eliška

3rd prize

Mikešová Eliška

3rd prize

Ashumova Ayan

3rd Category

 

2nd prize

Martin Chudada

2nd prize

Geonhee Lee
2nd prize Canqi Li
2nd prize Josefína Janková

3rd prize

Táňa Vaculová

3rd prize

Zuzanna Jargieło

3rd prize

Filip Martinka

Prize of honour

Donika Rosenkrancová

4th Category

 

1st prize

Šumníková Marie

2nd prize

Schwamová Natalie

3rd prize

Gaálová Anna

3rd prize

Ozerová Kamila

3rd prize

Trávníčková Ema

Prize of honour

Straka Jan
 

Broumov Key 2012

1st Category

 

1st prize

Francová Klára

2nd prize

Čmejla Jan

3rd prize

Latýn Robert

Prize of honour

Welc Maja

Prize of honour

Straková Kristýna

Prize of honour

Smekal Jakub

2nd Category

 

1st prize

Mojzešová Marie Viola

2nd prize

Durčák Jakub

2nd prize

Schindler Martin

3rd prize

Tkadlčíková Eliška

3rd prize

Vaculová Táňa

3rd prize

Nevole Josef

Prize of honour

Janková Karolína

Prize of honour

Melichaříková Katka

3rd Category

 

1st prize

Špičáková Natálie

2nd prize

Janková Josefína

3rd prize

Ozerova Kamila

3rd prize

Smoliarová Sára

Prize of honour

Martinka Filip

Prize of honour

Kašpárková Julie

Prize of honour

Dvorská Kateřina

 

Brouov Key 2011

1st Category

 

1st prize

Špičáková Natálie 

2nd prize

Janková Josefína 

2nd prize

Smoljarová Sára 

3rd prize

Böhm Robin 

3rd prize

Čmejla Jan 

2nd Category

 

1st prize

Matyáš Novák

2nd prize

Marie Šumníková

2nd prize

Anna Gaálová

3rd prize

Jan Straka

3rd prize

Anežka Říhová

3rd prize

Sára Kopúnová

3rd Category

 

3rd prize

Radek Schejbal

3rd prize

Ondřej Zavadil

3rd prize

Terezie Preclíková

3rd prize

Bohuslava jelínková

Contacts

Technical and administrative inquiries:

Tereza Kramplová - tereza.kramplova@zapoklady.cz

Phone number: +420 731 481 309

 

Questions about repertoire list:

MgA. Ivo Kahánek Ph. D., The director of the Broumov Key

Tel: +420 602 708 949

 

Place of the competition:

Educational and cultural centre Broumov Monastery

Klášterní 1,

550 01 Broumov, Czech republic